Wiza logo
Wiza logo
Get a demo
Get started for free

American Cord And Webbing Co, Inc. (Acw)

Go to website

Facts about American Cord And Webbing Co, Inc. (Acw)

Description
American Cord and Webbing (ACW) is a U.S.-based webbing and buckles company servicing the needs of customers since 1917. We offer narrow ...
Website
acw1.com
HQ Location
Woonsocket, Rhode Island, United States
Number of employees
51-200
Industry
Textile Manufacturing
Latest update
May 1, 2024

Social media accounts of American Cord And Webbing Co, Inc. (Acw)

X
Facebook
Linkedin
@acw1

American Cord And Webbing Co, Inc. (Acw) employees

Mark Krauss avatar
Mark Krauss
President
Jordan Krauss avatar
Jordan Krauss
Director Of Operations
Helene Krauss avatar
Helene Krauss
Director of Development
Susan Lake avatar
Susan Lake
Director of Sales & Marketing
Ed Mills avatar
Ed Mills
Operations Manager
Glenn Florio avatar
Glenn Florio
Purchasing & Quality Manager
Faith Macia avatar
Faith Macia
Assistant Controller
Cathy Ward avatar
Cathy Ward
Territory Account Manager

Frequent questions about American Cord And Webbing Co, Inc. (Acw)

How many employees does American Cord And Webbing Co, Inc. (Acw) have?
American Cord And Webbing Co, Inc. (Acw) has approximately 51-200 employees.
What is American Cord And Webbing Co, Inc. (Acw)'s industry?
American Cord And Webbing Co, Inc. (Acw) is involved in the industry of Textile Manufacturing.
Where is American Cord And Webbing Co, Inc. (Acw)'s headquarters?
American Cord And Webbing Co, Inc. (Acw)'s headquarters is located in Woonsocket, Rhode Island, United States.
What is the website of American Cord And Webbing Co, Inc. (Acw)?
You may visit their official website at https://acw1.com
Find anyone's contact info.
Get 20 free email reveals
Wiza does not guarantee or claim any of the information found on this public directory to be 100% accurate or up to date.Information found here is gathered from a variety of online and offline sources.If you wish to exclude your personal data from this public directory please fill out the optout form.