Wiza logo
Wiza logo
Get a demo
Get started for free

Association Of School And College Leaders

Go to website

Facts about Association Of School And College Leaders

Description
The Association of School and College Leaders (ASCL) is the leading professional association and trade union for all school, college and ...
HQ Location
Leicester, City Of Leicester, United Kingdom
Number of employees
51-200
Industry
Education Management
Latest update
April 30, 2024

Social media accounts of Association Of School And College Leaders

Facebook
@ascluk
Linkedin
@ascluk

Association Of School And College Leaders employees

Jasmine Rushton avatar
Jasmine Rushton
Conferences Coordinator
Jayne Ferns avatar
Jayne Ferns
Marketing and Recruitment Coordinator
Julie McCulloch avatar
Julie McCulloch
Director of Policy
Carole Baldam avatar
Carole Baldam
Operations Director
Richard Bettsworth avatar
Richard Bettsworth
Director of Public Affairs
John Bennett avatar
John Bennett
Director of ASCL Professional Development
Emma Harrison avatar
Emma Harrison
Business Leadership Specialist
Michael Kidd avatar
Michael Kidd
Employer Engagement Leader
Julia Maunder avatar
Julia Maunder
National Council Member
Nick Taylor avatar
Nick Taylor
Consultant, Advisor & Coach
Margaret Mulholland avatar
Margaret Mulholland
SEN and Inclusion Specialist
Hayley FISBL avatar
Hayley FISBL
Business Leadership Specialist
Nick Binder avatar
Nick Binder
Field Officer- London & South East
John Fryett avatar
John Fryett
Regional Officer
Lauren Hilton avatar
Lauren Hilton
Employment Solicitor
Jacques Szemalikowski avatar
Jacques Szemalikowski
Conditions of Employment Specialist : Pensions
Angela Stewart avatar
Angela Stewart
Operations Manager
Sally Jack avatar
Sally Jack
Online Editor
Emma Willis-Payne avatar
Emma Willis-Payne
In House Solicitor
Adrian Calvert avatar
Adrian Calvert
Field Officer - North West
Steve Parry avatar
Steve Parry
Regional Officer Wales
Rich Attert0n avatar
Rich Attert0n
Chair LGBT+ Network
Trish MA avatar
Trish MA
Executive Leadership Coach
Lindelwe Ndhlovu avatar
Lindelwe Ndhlovu
Events Assistant
Lea Marshall avatar
Lea Marshall
HR Assistant

Frequent questions about Association Of School And College Leaders

How many employees does Association Of School And College Leaders have?
Association Of School And College Leaders has approximately 51-200 employees.
What is Association Of School And College Leaders's industry?
Association Of School And College Leaders is involved in the industry of Education Management.
Where is Association Of School And College Leaders's headquarters?
Association Of School And College Leaders's headquarters is located in Leicester, City Of Leicester, United Kingdom.
What is the website of Association Of School And College Leaders?
You may visit their official website at https://ascl.org.uk
What's the official twitter of Association Of School And College Leaders
The twitter username of Association Of School And College Leaders is @ascl_uk
Find anyone's contact info.
Get 20 free email reveals
Wiza does not guarantee or claim any of the information found on this public directory to be 100% accurate or up to date.Information found here is gathered from a variety of online and offline sources.If you wish to exclude your personal data from this public directory please fill out the optout form.