Wiza logo
Wiza logo
Get a demo
Get started for free

Driving Instructors Association (Dia)

Go to website

Facts about Driving Instructors Association (Dia)

Description
The DIA is the UK's leading professional body for driver and rider trainers, providing public liability and professional indemnity cover.
HQ Location
Crawley, West Sussex, United Kingdom
Number of employees
11-50
Industry
Public Safety
Latest update
April 30, 2024

Social media accounts of Driving Instructors Association (Dia)

Driving Instructors Association (Dia) employees

Dean Mayer avatar
Dean Mayer
Chairman
Olivia Baldock-Ward avatar
Olivia Baldock-Ward
Head Of Training
Adam Heath avatar
Adam Heath
Project Leader
Carly Brookfield avatar
Carly Brookfield
Chief Executive
BarbaraDIA Dia avatar
BarbaraDIA Dia
Administrator
Dave MA avatar
Dave MA
GPC
Karen Bransgrove avatar
Karen Bransgrove
General Manager
Ian Green avatar
Ian Green
GPC member
Steve Garrod avatar
Steve Garrod
Manager

Frequent questions about Driving Instructors Association (Dia)

How many employees does Driving Instructors Association (Dia) have?
Driving Instructors Association (Dia) has approximately 11-50 employees.
What is Driving Instructors Association (Dia)'s industry?
Driving Instructors Association (Dia) is involved in the industry of Public Safety.
Where is Driving Instructors Association (Dia)'s headquarters?
Driving Instructors Association (Dia)'s headquarters is located in Crawley, West Sussex, United Kingdom.
What is the website of Driving Instructors Association (Dia)?
You may visit their official website at https://driving.org
What's the official twitter of Driving Instructors Association (Dia)
The twitter username of Driving Instructors Association (Dia) is @the_dia
Find anyone's contact info.
Get 20 free email reveals
Wiza does not guarantee or claim any of the information found on this public directory to be 100% accurate or up to date.Information found here is gathered from a variety of online and offline sources.If you wish to exclude your personal data from this public directory please fill out the optout form.