Wiza logo
Wiza logo
Get a demo
Get started for free

Exploration Place

Go to website

Facts about Exploration Place

Description
HQ Location
Wichita, KS, United States
Number of employees
11-50
Industry
Museums, Historical Sites, And Zoos
Latest update
May 1, 2024

Social media accounts of Exploration Place

Exploration Place employees

Adam Smith avatar
Adam Smith
President / CEO
Jessica Nickel avatar
Jessica Nickel
Education Coordinator and School Age Program Director at Exploration Place
Denzal Zarinelli avatar
Denzal Zarinelli
Public Program Coordinator
Sabrina Watie avatar
Sabrina Watie
Volunteer Coordinator
Laurel Zhang avatar
Laurel Zhang
Director of Special Projects
Erin Manning avatar
Erin Manning
Director of Marketing and Special Events
Lynn Corona avatar
Lynn Corona
Director of Exhibits
Victoria Mitchell avatar
Victoria Mitchell
Director of Exhibits and Programs
Sai Powers avatar
Sai Powers
Volunteer Manager
Natania Jetter avatar
Natania Jetter
Development Associate
Kent Shank avatar
Kent Shank
Chief Financial Officer/HR
Chris Flippo avatar
Chris Flippo
Development Officer
Brooke Rowzee avatar
Brooke Rowzee
Floor Program Speciaist
Daniel Bateman avatar
Daniel Bateman
Public Programs Manager
Michael Maloney avatar
Michael Maloney
Custodial Supervisor
Charlie Cunningham avatar
Charlie Cunningham
Facilities & Exhibits Manager
Gabriel Valdez avatar
Gabriel Valdez
Visitor Services Manager
Dina Potter avatar
Dina Potter
Executive Assistant
Ashlie Brockleman avatar
Ashlie Brockleman
Facility Rentals Manager
Abigail Ellermann avatar
Abigail Ellermann
Marketing Intern

Frequent questions about Exploration Place

How many employees does Exploration Place have?
Exploration Place has approximately 11-50 employees.
What is Exploration Place's industry?
Exploration Place is involved in the industry of Museums, Historical Sites, And Zoos.
Where is Exploration Place's headquarters?
Exploration Place's headquarters is located in Wichita, KS, United States.
What is the website of Exploration Place?
You may visit their official website at https://exploration.org
What's the official twitter of Exploration Place
The twitter username of Exploration Place is @discoveratep
Find anyone's contact info.
Get 20 free email reveals
Wiza does not guarantee or claim any of the information found on this public directory to be 100% accurate or up to date.Information found here is gathered from a variety of online and offline sources.If you wish to exclude your personal data from this public directory please fill out the optout form.