Wiza logo
Wiza logo
Get a demo
Get started for free

Maranoa Regional Council

Go to website

Facts about Maranoa Regional Council

Description
This is the Homepage for Maranoa Regional Council
HQ Location
Roma, QLD, Australia
Number of employees
201-500
Industry
Government Administration
Latest update
May 1, 2024

Social media accounts of Maranoa Regional Council

X
Facebook

Maranoa Regional Council employees

Edwina Marks avatar
Edwina Marks
Interim Chief Executive Officer
Michael Seville avatar
Michael Seville
Water Sewerage & Gas Project Engineer & Coordinator
Lynda Allen avatar
Lynda Allen
Lead Procurement and Inventory Officer
Leo Jensen avatar
Leo Jensen
Director Regional Development, Environment & Planning
Kanthaswami Vaheesan avatar
Kanthaswami Vaheesan
Acting Director-Engineering
Rob Hayward avatar
Rob Hayward
Acting Director Infrastructure
Ollie Dowd avatar
Ollie Dowd
Manager Fleet Services
Andrew Knight avatar
Andrew Knight
Chief Financial Officer
Mark Edwards avatar
Mark Edwards
Councillor
David Parker avatar
David Parker
Operations Manager - Fleet
Daniel Haslop avatar
Daniel Haslop
General Manager - Roma Saleyards
Joel Pettiford avatar
Joel Pettiford
Technical Officer GIS / CAD
Luci Gunning avatar
Luci Gunning
Project Manager
Leesa Chandler avatar
Leesa Chandler
Project Manager
Julie Guthrie avatar
Julie Guthrie
Councillor
Marita Hanrahan avatar
Marita Hanrahan
Visitor services information officer
Geevin Pathiranagama avatar
Geevin Pathiranagama
Asset Management Specialist
Niki Lamplough avatar
Niki Lamplough
Marketing & Communications Officer
Shane Morgan avatar
Shane Morgan
Team Leader / P.S.R
Deon Martin avatar
Deon Martin
Senior Engineer _ Contract Management & Development
Jessica Dowie avatar
Jessica Dowie
Human Resources Officer

Frequent questions about Maranoa Regional Council

How many employees does Maranoa Regional Council have?
Maranoa Regional Council has approximately 201-500 employees.
What is Maranoa Regional Council's industry?
Maranoa Regional Council is involved in the industry of Government Administration.
Where is Maranoa Regional Council's headquarters?
Maranoa Regional Council's headquarters is located in Roma, QLD, Australia.
What is the website of Maranoa Regional Council?
You may visit their official website at https://maranoa.qld.gov.au
Find anyone's contact info.
Get 20 free email reveals
Wiza does not guarantee or claim any of the information found on this public directory to be 100% accurate or up to date.Information found here is gathered from a variety of online and offline sources.If you wish to exclude your personal data from this public directory please fill out the optout form.