Wiza logo
Wiza logo
Get a demo
Get started for free

Timber Press

Go to website

Facts about Timber Press

Description
Timber Press is devoted to sharing the wonders of the natural world by publishing books from experts in gardening, horticulture, and natu...
HQ Location
Portland, Oregon, United States
Number of employees
11-50
Industry
Book And Periodical Publishing
Latest update
May 1, 2024

Social media accounts of Timber Press

Facebook

Timber Press employees

Kathryn Juergens avatar
Kathryn Juergens
Director of Marketing and Publicity
Brian Ridder avatar
Brian Ridder
Associate Director of Marketing
Robert Steelquist avatar
Robert Steelquist
Author and Photographer
Lake Boggan avatar
Lake Boggan
Publicity Manager
Sue Korpela avatar
Sue Korpela
Operations Manager
Emily Murphy avatar
Emily Murphy
Author
Juree Sondker avatar
Juree Sondker
Senior Acquisitions Editor
Karen Chapman avatar
Karen Chapman
Author of Deer-Resistant Design
Becky O'Malley avatar
Becky O'Malley
PR & Marketing Manager
Michael Dempsey avatar
Michael Dempsey
Managing Editor
Tom Fischer avatar
Tom Fischer
Editor-in-chief
Alice Bowe avatar
Alice Bowe
Author
Sarah Crumb avatar
Sarah Crumb
Production Designer
Bobbie Schwartz avatar
Bobbie Schwartz
Book Author
Makenna Goodman avatar
Makenna Goodman
Senior Garden Editor
Amy Martin avatar
Amy Martin
author, Wild DFW: Explore the Amazing Nature Around Dallas-Fort Worth
Laura Whittemore avatar
Laura Whittemore
Freelance Editor

Frequent questions about Timber Press

How many employees does Timber Press have?
Timber Press has approximately 11-50 employees.
What is Timber Press's industry?
Timber Press is involved in the industry of Book And Periodical Publishing.
Where is Timber Press's headquarters?
Timber Press's headquarters is located in Portland, Oregon, United States.
What is the website of Timber Press?
You may visit their official website at https://timberpress.com
What's the official twitter of Timber Press
The twitter username of Timber Press is @timberpress
Find anyone's contact info.
Get 20 free email reveals
Wiza does not guarantee or claim any of the information found on this public directory to be 100% accurate or up to date.Information found here is gathered from a variety of online and offline sources.If you wish to exclude your personal data from this public directory please fill out the optout form.